PDA

View Full Version : Can't get hud to work on ongame (tower)



TenPoker
07-16-2008, 01:11 PM
Hi

I can't get the hud to work on ongame ( Tower gaming). I have the ongame handgrabber, and the table manager recognizes the table, but no hud pops up.
Please help me out.

Thanks

morny
07-16-2008, 04:17 PM
Can you answer these questions:

1) Make sure you have selected to have the Hand Grabber Import the HHs as text instead of in .db format

2) Have you got the latest version: http://www.rvgsoftware.com/hm/hmtestupdate.exe

3) What are you playing 9max or 6max? And what does it say in the Table manager 0/6 or 0/9?

4) Have you tried using the table finder and grabbing the red icon and dragging it to the table and wait a couple of mins and see if it recongnises it?
http://208.109.95.123/faq/?f=54

5) Have the hands that its been importing shown up in the reports interface in HM?

6) What folder have you setup for it to import from in Holdem Manager?

7) Has it ever worked?

8) What OS have you got?

TenPoker
07-16-2008, 05:54 PM
Thanksfor your quick and thourough reply! I didn't know that the handgrabber needed to import as text. That fixed it!
I play on 10 max tables. The stats seem to be all over the place though. I set it to ongame in seating preferences, but couldn't choose 10 max in the menu. There is probably a thread on this somewhere, but I can't seem to find it. Could you help me out here?
I'm using the latest version of hm.

Thanks

TenPoker
07-16-2008, 11:41 PM
Never mind. I figured it out