PDA

View Full Version : Unable to open ongame tables W/table scanner



VinZ
06-02-2009, 11:35 AM
hi

table scanner is able to scan the tables on my ongame client, but when i click on "open table" it seems to look for this table (something is browsing the lobby) but the table don't open up

I don't think the "join" fonction works as well

the scanner is able to open full tilt tables when i scan full tilt.


is there a reason for that ?

J-Oddjob
06-03-2009, 01:23 PM
I have the same problem at Prima with version 1.09.
In the column "Tablename" the first 3-4 digits are missing.
For example Funitory gives itory and so on.
Thats maybe the answer why its impossible to find the table in the lobby.

J-Oddjob
06-03-2009, 02:47 PM
forgot to mention that Ladbrokes had an update today.
So now Im unsure which program causes the problem with the tablenames and the impossibility to open tables with tablescanner.

Mr_Snood
06-03-2009, 05:33 PM
@VinZ
What Ongame skin do you use?

@J-Oddjob
You are using Ladbrokes?

@both
What HEM version do you use?

VinZ
06-04-2009, 12:53 AM
I play on GOAL WIN

my hm version is 1.08.04

J-Oddjob
06-04-2009, 02:24 AM
Ladbrokes, 1.09 and 1.08.04

VinZ
06-05-2009, 07:23 AM
the bug seems to have been fixed in beta 1.09

Mr_Snood
06-05-2009, 08:23 AM
Yes, many Prima skins updated their client lately... and i suppose some more will follow.

Let's wait for 1.09 to be released :)